Making future of digital available
Our SUPPORT to fighting against coronavirus
Ultra Technologies, one of the leading technology companies in Azerbaijan, has supported the fight against coronavirus.
Ultra Technologies, which realizes its social responsibility to society and takes regular measures to improve its social welfare, allocated AZN 20,000 to the Fund to Support Fight Against Coronavirus established by the Decree of President Ilham Aliyev dated March 19, 2020. The allocated funds will be used for measures to prevent the spread of global infection in Azerbaijan.
"Ensuring healthy and safe living of the citizens is one of the main principles of our state. Protecting these principles is the responsibility not only of the government, but also of us, as representatives of the private sector. We see this as an integral part of our Company's Corporate Social Responsibility. We call on all businessmen to support the Coronavirus Support Fund in the fight against the pandemic, " said Abdul Gurbanov, CEO of Ultra Technologies.
It's worth noting that Ultra Technologies adheres to all safety measures following the instructions of the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers to prevent pandemics and ensure the health of its customers and staff members and continues awareness-raising activities in this area.