Making future of digital available
Support from local IT company to our lovely Karabakh within social responsibility project
Ultra Technologies, Azerbaijan's leading IT integrator, promised to install the "Eduman" platform (education management system) for managing the education process in the first 5 new universities or branches of universities, as well as to provide all state libraries to be built with ALISA (Automated Library Information System of Azerbaijan) solution free of charge in Karabakh region as part of the Back to Karabakh initiative.
The Eduman system is an excellent education management system currently used in several public and private educational institutions.
The ALISA system has been applied in the central libraries of all regions of Azerbaijan in the context of cooperation between Ultra Technologies and the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan. After applying this system, libraries have become easier to manage and more efficient for readers and librarians.
ULTRA invites all enterprises to be active in the reconstruction of Karabakh under the motto #BizBirlikdəGüclüyük (#TogetherWeAreStrong).