Making future of digital available
10-year activity of Ultra Technologie
In 2010, within the framework of the State Program on Informatization of the Education System of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the E-Education System was introduced in more than 20 schools.
Electronic Document Management. In 2010, for the first time in the Ministry of Economic Development - "Megapolis DocNet" e-Document Management and "HRM-Personnel Management" system were introduced. The system is a single automated solution designed to manage human resources and document flow.
The e-signature project was presented to the public in 2011 by Communications and Information Technologies, Microsoft and Azerin. Electronic signature - The electronic world is a means of identification. It is a tool that provides electronic verification of biological signs and identities of people, such as handwriting, fingerprints and sound through digital converters. An electronic signature is a digital code that performs all the functions of a signature in an electronic system, is attached to an electronic information through an electronic certificate, and identifies the sender of the information.
In May 2011, the Government of Azerbaijan and Microsoft signed an Enterprise Agreement on the use of licensed software in all government agencies. The main purpose of signing the Enterprise Agreement was to reduce the use of pirated versions of software in Azerbaijan. It should be noted that the operator of the software licensing project in government agencies was Ultra Technologies, which has the status of Microsoft Large Account Reseller. A high-level partnership with Microsoft enables Ultra Technologies to work effectively with government agencies and large private companies. The company has enough experience and great potential to make significant changes in the field of intellectual property protection. The participation of Ultra Technologies in numerous ICT projects in the country confirms this. Bank Standard, AMRAHBANK, UNIBANK, AG BANK, EXPRESSBANK In all these banks, Ultra Technologies has applied ST.Bank .IT .analysis and reporting system.
"ASAN service" centers were established under the auspices of the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan by Decree No. 685 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated July 13, 2012. Ultra Technologies has created a complete IT infrastructure for the operation of the ASAN service center. Work on IT infrastructure was carried out in ASAN Service Khatai, Yasamal, Sumgayit and Ganja branches. The official website of the service center is also developed by Ultra Technologies. The project was implemented and handed over as soon as possible. According to statistics, more than 300,000 citizens have used the Service so far. The company has also created an electronic queuing system, a modern data management center, a call center and an innovation center.
Ultra Technologies is the creator of many websites: Eurovision. az website, Education portal of the Republic of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev Foundation, Heydar Aliyev Center, official page of First Lady of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva, official page of Leyla Aliyeva, Heydar Aliyev Foundation is the founder of "Fly to Baku", "Azerbaijan Pavilion la Biennale di Venezia" sites. In 2012, with the support of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the E-Library project was implemented. The ALISA system is a web-based system developed using the latest technologies. The system is based on MARC21, ISO2109, UNICODE, Z 3950 and other standards and protocols and includes all the functions to fully automate any national, public, private, university, school library processes.
Zaur Mammadzadeh, director of Ultra Technologies, said. It is an undeniable fact that information and communication technologies are widely used and developed rapidly in modern times. Our company has been operating in the IT market of Azerbaijan since its inception. As a result of our continuous knowledge of business processes, IT infrastructure, data center, integration systems, technical support, modern equipment, programming, practical experience and stable growth dynamics, our company provides quality services and products.
A large team is working to accelerate the current development dynamics of our company and constantly innovate (Always Innovation), and the main goal of our company for the next year is to become a company offering complex regional solutions, and for the next 10 years to become one of Europe's leading companies.