Making future of digital available
New updates on EduMan system
As part of the preparation for the upcoming school year, new functionalities have been added to the EduMan system, which is considered one of the best systems in education in Azerbaijan.
With the introduction of the system, educational institutions will have the opportunity to increase the transparency of the educational process, planning simplicity, and better education quality for students.
By applying the system, educational institutions will have the following advantages: quick and convenient registration of students, assessment using e-journal, and registration of attendance and academic planning. Through the system, e-management of the enterprise library is carried out. The updated version provides such advantages as calculating teachers' differential salaries, managing e-scholarships, etc.
It should be noted that the EduMan system developed by Ultra Technologies has been successfully implemented at the Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC), the Azerbaijan State University of Arts, Azerbaijan University of Languages, Baku Oxford School (BOS), and 5 colleges the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan.