Making future of digital available
The first differential salary system in Azerbaijan
Ultra Technologies, the largest integrator company in Azerbaijan, has introduced a differential salary system at the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, which trains qualified economists and is considered one of the highest educational institutions.
The purpose of developing the system is to strengthen the stimulation of their scientific and pedagogical activities in the direction of ASUE development goals by differentiating salaries by evaluating the service activity of the teaching staff of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics on the basis of objective criteria.
The rules of the system are based on the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Education, the State Strategy for the Development of Education in the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan 2020: Vision for the Future Development Concept and the Charter of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics.
In the applied differential salary system, the scientific activities of the teaching staff, teaching activities, self-development activities are calculated on the basis of 12 criteria for each teacher "Teacher's Annual Service Activity Point". The system has a personal account for each teacher, which will allow the teacher to enter the personal account and calculate the differential salary by adding their activities in 3 main areas. Note that Ultra Technologies and Azerbaijan State University of Economics For example, the University's online examination system, university automation, Eduman - education system, electronic journal, electronic library, electronic document management, IT infrastructure meeting modern standards, electronic podiums, etc. implemented projects.