Making future of digital available
Meeting with UNEC students
An experience exchange visit of a group of students of the department of "Digital Technologies and Applied Informatics" is organized today in cooperation between UNEC and ULTRA Technologies.
UNEС students had the opportunity to be introduced to the IT world, learn more about the profession of IT specialists, and discover more about the IT industry. The students were introduced to the company's main departments, met with professionals, got valuable advice from our experts, and visited the server room.
They were informed about the company's history and got detailed information about the regular internship program at ULTRA Technologies.
Hafiz Bayramov, associate professor of the department, participated in this meeting and noted that he would hold such events in the future to heighten the interest of the younger generation in IT.